Generac Power Systems Automobile Parts 005055 1 User Manual

GTH990  
Engine Parts Manual  
Model: 005055-1  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Model 005055-1  
GTH990 OHVI SERIES ENGINE  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
1
2
0C57290SRV  
0E9843  
1
1
ASSEMBLY, CRANKCASE HOUSING WITH  
SLEEVE  
38  
39  
40  
41  
0C5305  
0C3027  
0E9842  
0C5731  
1
1
1
1
TUBE, DIPSTICK  
O-RING, OIL CLR 3/8 X 1/2  
SEAL, 42 I.D. CRANKSHAFT PTO SIDE  
ASSEMBLY, HOUSING COVER WITH  
SLEEVE  
SEAL, 38 I.D. CRANKSHAFT FLYWHEEL  
SIDE  
3
4
090388  
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
SCREW, HHTT M6-1.0 X 12 YC  
ASSEMBLY, BREATHER  
0C5372  
0C3005  
0E3372B  
0D8067A  
071983  
42  
43  
44  
46  
47  
48  
49  
50  
51  
52  
53  
54  
55  
56  
57  
58  
59  
60  
61  
62  
63  
64  
65  
66  
67  
68  
69  
70  
71  
72  
73  
74  
75  
76  
77  
0C3006  
080318  
10  
8
1
1
2
8
4
4
2
4
4
4
2
4
2
12  
2
2
4
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
5
SCREW, HHFC M10-1.5 X 55  
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 25  
ASSEMBLY, OIL FILL CAP  
ROCKER, COVER WITH OIL FILL  
GASKET, VALVE COVER  
KEEPER, VALVE SPRING  
RETAINER, VALVE SPRING  
SPRING, VALVE  
5
GASKET, BREATHER COVER  
SEPARATOR, OIL BREATHER  
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #1 G&S  
RETAINER, PISTON PIN 20  
ROCKER, COVER W/BARB FITTING  
STUD M8-1.25/10MM X 30 G5 ZINC  
PISTON, HC  
6
0930640SRV  
0D5269  
0C2979  
7
8
9
0C2981C  
045761A  
0E2950  
0215330SRV  
0E1466  
0D4041  
0C2983  
0C2985A  
0C2985B  
0D4042  
0A7811  
0C2977  
0C5943  
0E4357C  
0E3223  
0D2157  
0E6098  
0D4123A  
0E8152  
0C3011  
0C3009  
0C3010  
093873  
086515  
0D2274  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16A  
16B  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
0D3867  
078672  
SET, PISTON RING 90MM  
PIN PISTON D20  
SEAL, VALVE STEM D7  
WASHER, VALVE SPRING  
STUD, ROCKER ARM PIVOT  
NUT HEX M8-1.0 G8 YEL CHR  
O-RING, 3/8" X 1/2"  
0C5371  
072694  
ASSEMBLY, CAMSHAFT & GEAR  
SHAFT, GOVERNOR  
0D3998  
0C3027  
ROLLER BEARING, GOVERNOR PLATE  
ROLLER BEARING, GOVERNOR  
ASSEMBLY, GOVERNOR GEAR  
SPOOL, GOVERNOR MACHINED  
GASKET, CRANK CASE  
0D5313  
0D6024  
ROCKER ARM  
PLATE, PUSH ROD GUIDE  
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25 X 65  
VALVE, EXHAUST  
0C2976  
086516  
SEAL, OIL PASSAGE  
ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT HORIZ L & G  
CONNECTING ROD  
0C2229  
083897  
VALVE, INTAKE  
TAPPET, SOLID  
0D8067B  
0D9853D  
0C2978  
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #2 G&S  
PUSHROD, 147  
GASKET, HEAD  
SCREW, SHC M6-1.0 X 50 G8.8  
SCREEN, OIL PICKUP  
ASSEMBLY, OIL PUMP  
0D4788  
PLUG,STD PIPE 3/8  
KIT GASKET  
KIT PISTON & RINGS  
O-RING .49 X .07 THICK  
COVER, OIL RELIEF  
0D40100ESV  
0E29500SRV  
0D40120ESV  
0D40130SRV  
0D8675ASRV  
0D8675BSRV  
0D40150SRV  
0D40160SRV  
0C4138  
SPRING, OIL RELIEF  
BALL, 1/2D OIL RELIEF  
KIT BREATHER ASSEMBLY  
KIT GOVERNOR ASSEMBLY  
KIT HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 1  
KIT HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 2  
KIT OIL RELIEF  
WASHER, LOCK M6 RIBBED  
SCREW, PLASTITE HI-LOW #10  
CLAMP, OIL TUBE  
0F5458  
0C5998  
0D1667  
0C2991  
0C2988  
0C2992  
0F2664C  
ARM, GOVERNOR  
KIT GEAR COVER  
E-RING, GOVERNOR ARM  
THRUST WASHER, GOVERNOR  
BUSHING, GOVERNOR LOWER  
ASSEMBLY, DIPSTICK WITH HANDLE  
GASKET, EXHAUST PORT  
NUT, HEX W/TOOTH WSHR M8-1.25  
SEAL, GOVERNOR SHAFT  
SCREW, HHFC M6-1.0 X 10  
0F0462  
0C2993  
0D6147  
3
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
GTH990 OHVI SERIES ENGINE  
Model 005055-1  
4
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Model 005055-1  
GTH990 OHVI SERIES ENGINE  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
146  
147  
148  
149  
150  
151  
152  
154  
155  
156  
157  
158  
159  
160  
161  
162  
163  
164  
165  
166  
167  
061906  
022145  
022129  
0F5467  
0F0106  
0E0124  
0C3018  
0E6043  
0C3019  
0C3025  
0C7292  
070185B  
035461  
0F6301  
0C9806  
0C3043  
0C3026  
0C9764  
0E4997  
0F1153B  
0F1170C  
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
SCREW, HHC M8-1.25 X 85 G8.8  
WASHER, FLAT M8  
WASHER, LOCK M8-5/16  
90  
91  
0C9911  
0D4023  
0E9995  
0D4626  
0D6021  
049821  
070006  
070008  
030340R  
048031C  
086061G  
0D9960  
0E9271  
022152  
036933  
022158  
0F1672  
0E8724  
0E9137  
0E9192  
0E8920  
0D9513  
0E8966  
0E9046  
0D1366  
0E9253  
0F4363  
0F2734  
0F4360  
0F2652  
0F2651  
0E9004  
045756  
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
MANIFOLD, INTAKE HORIZONTAL 2-BARREL  
GASKET, MANIFOLD TO CARB GTH990  
CARBURETOR, GTH990  
92  
93  
NUT, HEX M8-1.25 YELLOW ZINC  
FILTER, FUEL DONALDSON  
END CAP L-BLUE  
GASKET, AIRBOX TO SPCR/CARB GTH990  
STUD, METRIC  
94  
95  
SCREW, SHC M8-1.25 X 30  
WASHER, LOCK M8  
WASHER, FLAT M8  
WRAPPER, UPPER CYLINDER 1  
SCREW, THTT M5-0.8 X 8 ZP  
WRAPPER, LOWER CYLINDER 1  
SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE  
96  
97  
98  
99  
HOSE, 0.25 ID  
CLAMP, HOSE BAND ¼  
NIPPLE, ¾"-16 UNF  
100  
101  
102  
103  
104  
105  
106  
107  
108  
109  
110  
111  
112  
113  
114  
115  
116  
117  
118  
119  
120  
121  
122  
SLEEVING, ½" ID X 3" LG  
ROD, CHOKE  
FILTER, OIL BLACK 75mm LONG  
BARBED STR 1/4NPT X 3/8  
CLAMP, HOSE OETIKER 16.5mm  
HOSE, 3/8" I.D. X 6" LONG  
GASKET, MANIFOLD / PORT  
COOLER, OIL  
BRACKET, THROTTLE GTH990  
WASHER, LOCK #10  
SCREW, PPHM #10-32 X 3/8  
NUT, HEX #10-32 STEEL  
BOLT, GOVERNOR LINK SHOULDER  
ROD, GOVERNOR  
PLASTITE, ¼-15 X ¾  
CONNECTOR, GROUND WIRE  
STATOR, OUTLINE W/LUGS-14.25"  
PLATE, BACKING GT990 W/REGULTR  
CUTOUT  
ASSY, SPEED CONTROL ROD  
BUSHING, REAR SPEED CONTROL  
BRACKET, THROTTLE ROD SUPPORT  
SPRING, GOVERNOR ADJUSTMENT  
ASSEMBLY, GOVERNOR LEVER  
BELLCRANK, CHOKE  
168  
169  
170  
171  
172  
173  
174  
175  
048031G  
022097  
092079  
0E7743  
0C3052  
0F1177  
0E0116  
0C3031A  
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
CLAMP, HOSE  
WASHER, LOCK M6-1/4  
1
SCREW, HHTT M6-1.0 X 25 BP  
ASSY, IGNITION COIL 270mm CYLINDER 1  
ASSY, IGNITION COIL GV-990 CYLINDER 2  
ASSEMBLY, GROUND WIRE  
ASSEMBLY, FLYWHEEL W/LC MAG FRNT PTO  
FAN, FLYWHEEL PTO SHAFT VERSION  
NYLON  
1
1
BUSHING, GOVERNOR ROD  
ROD,BELLCRANK TO CHOKE LEVER  
SPRING, CHOKE RETURN  
BELLCRANK, THROTTLE-CHOKE  
SCREW, HHTT M4-0.7 X 6 BP  
STUD, THROTTLE CONTROL  
BUSHING, THROTTLE CONTROL  
PANEL, CONTROL FACE PLATE  
SCREW, HHTT M6-1.0 X 10 YELLOW  
CHROME  
1
1
2
1
1
176  
177