Generac Power Systems Automobile Parts GTV990 User Manual

GTV990  
Engine Parts Manual  
Model: 005057-0  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Model 005057-0  
GTV990 OHVI SERIES ENGINE  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION  
1
2
0C5730B  
0E9843  
090388  
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
4
2
2
2
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
ASSY,CRANKCASE VS W/SLEEVE  
SEAL, 38 I.D. CRANKSHAFT  
SCREW, HHTT M6-1.0 X 12 YC  
ASSEMBLY, BREATHER  
38  
39  
40  
41  
42  
43  
44  
45  
46  
0D4788  
0C2993  
0E9842  
1
1
1
1
9
8
2
1
1
PLUG, DRAIN  
SEAL, GOVERNOR SHAFT  
SEAL, 42 I.D. CRANKSHAFT  
ASSEMBLY, SUMP WITH SLEEVE  
SCREW, HHFC M10-1.5 X 55  
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 25  
GASKET, HEAD  
3
4
0C5372  
0C3005  
0E3372A  
0D8067A  
071983  
0C57320SRV  
0C3006  
080318  
5
GASKET, BREATHER COVER  
SEPARATOR, OIL BREATHER GTV  
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #1  
6
7
0C2978  
0C8808  
0D7477A  
8
RETAINER, PISTON PIN 20  
ROCKER, COVER NO OIL FILL  
STUD M8-1.25/10MM X 30 G5 ZINC  
SET, PISTON RING 90MM  
PIN, PISTON 20 DIA X 48 L  
PISTON DISH TOP DIA 90  
ASSEMBLY, CAMSHAFT & GEAR  
SHAFT, GOVERNOR  
HOOK, LIFTING  
ASSEMBLY, ROCKER COVER W/ BARB FOR  
PULSE  
9
0C2981C  
045761A  
0215330SRV  
0E1466  
0E2950  
0D4041  
0C2983  
0C2985A  
0C2985B  
0E2743  
0A7811  
0C2977  
0C5943  
0D8067B  
0D9853D  
021374  
10  
11  
12  
13  
14  
15  
16A  
16B  
17  
18  
19  
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  
47  
48  
0C2979  
086515  
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
4
2
12  
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
GASKET, VALVE COVER  
KEEPER, VALVE SPRING (SET OF 2)  
RETAINER, VALVE SPRING  
SPRING, VALVE  
49  
50  
0D2274  
0D3867  
51  
52  
078672  
0C5371  
SEAL, VALVE STEM D7  
WASHER, VALVE SPRING  
STUD, ROCKER ARM PIVOT  
NUT, HEX M8-1.0 G8 YEL CHR  
SCREEN C'CASE BREATHER GTV  
ROCKER ARM  
ROLLER BEARING, GOVERNOR PLATE  
ROLLER BEARING, GOVERNOR  
ASSEMBLY,GOVERNOR GEAR  
SPOOL, GOVERNOR MACHINED  
GASKET, CRANK CASE  
53  
54  
072694  
0D3998  
55  
56  
0E3273  
0D5313  
SEAL, OIL PASSAGE  
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #2  
PUSHROD, 147  
57  
58  
0D6024  
0C2976  
PLATE, PUSH ROD GUIDE  
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25 X 65  
VALVE, EXHAUST  
59  
60  
086516  
0C2229  
083897  
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 30 G8.8  
SCREEN, OIL PICKUP  
COVER, GEROTOR  
VALVE, INTAKE  
TAPPET, SOLID  
0C2994  
0C2997  
0F0462  
0C3011  
0C3009  
0C3010  
093873  
61  
*62  
*63  
*64  
*65  
*66  
*67  
*68  
*69  
70  
0D40150SRV  
0D94190SRV  
0E9422AESV  
0E29500SRV  
0E43550SRV  
0E27430SRV  
0D8675ASRV  
0D8675BSRV  
0E4357J  
0E3223  
KIT, OIL RELIEF  
KIT, SUMP  
NUT W/TOOTH WSHR M8-1.25  
COVER, OIL RELIEF  
SPRING, OIL RELIEF  
KIT, GASKET  
KIT, PISTON & RINGS  
BALL, 1/2D OIL RELIEF  
KIT, BREATHER ASSY GTV  
KIT, GOVERNOR ASSEMBLY  
KIT, HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 1  
KIT, HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 2  
ASSY C’SHAFT & GEAR 100MM  
CONNECTING ROD  
WASHER, LOCK RIB M6  
GEROTOR, OUTER  
GASKET, EXHAUST  
0C2996  
0C4138  
0D1667  
0C2991  
0C2988  
0C2992  
0C2995  
ARM, GOVERNOR  
E-RING, GOVERNOR ARM  
THRUST WASHER, GOVERNOR  
BUSHING, GOVERNOR LOWER  
GEROTOR, INNER  
71  
73  
0D6147  
SCREW, HHFC M6-1.0 X 10mm  
* See Back Cover for Itemized Kits.  
3
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.